Home
About Us
NEW - Join Online
Events and Education
Contacting Us
Committees
Lineage Societies
Cemetery Records
Miscellaneous Records
Pioneer Families
Volunteer
Links
Member Login
Store
Surname Research
Filter List by County / Region:
All
Blendon Twp.
Brown Twp.
Clinton Twp.
Columbus, City Of
Franklin Twp.
Hamilton Twp.
Jackson Twp.
Jefferson Twp.
Madison Twp.
Marion Twp.
Mifflin Twp.
Montgomery Twp.
Norwich Twp.
Perry Twp.
Plain Twp.
Pleasant Twp.
Prairie Twp.
Sharon Twp.
Truro Twp.
Washington Twp.
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
METHODIST - OLD METHODIST
CENTRAL
CENTRAL BLENDON (OLD CHURCH PIONEER)
CENTRAL PIONEER-PHELPS
JAMISON-WEST PIONEER
OLMSTEAD-NOBLE
OTTERBEIN
REDBANK-ST. PAUL LUTHERAN
SCHOTT
ST. PAUL'S LUTHERAN
VANCE
WEST PIONEER
BAPTIST
FLETCHER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
AMARATH ABBY
ARMBRUSTER-OLD METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Cemetery
CLINTON CHAPEL-WEBSTER
COOK(E)
JOHN RATHBONE
KEMPTON
McKENDRE (McKENDREE)
UNION; NEW
UNION; OLD
UNNAMED
UNNAMED
TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH COLUMBARIUM
AFRICAN AMERICAN CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
BRIGGSDALE-OLD METHODIST - OLD UNION
CAMP CHASE
CLIME
ELIE PETERS
FEEBLEMINDED - STATE OF OHIO
GERMAN
GREEN LAWN
GREEN LAWN ABBY
ISRAEL TEMPLE
MT. CALVARY
OLD FRANKLINTON
PETERS [#1]
PETERS [#2]
SAUNDER'S GRAVEYARD
ST. JACOB (FREY)
STATE FEEBLEMINDED
STATE INSANE
STATE INSANE INSTITUTION
STATE NEW INSANE
STATE OLD INSANE AND PENAL
STATE PENAL
TEMPLE ISRAEL
UNNAMED
COUNTY PEST HOUSE
COX
DECKER
FERNWOOD
HAMILTON PRESBYTERIAN
LANDES (PLUM TRAVIS)
LOCKBOURNE
LOCKBOURNE-OLD LOCKBOURNE
OBETZ - INCLUDING OBETZ CEMETERY MAUSOLEUM
OBETZ (LUTHERAN)
RAY WATKINS
SMITH
ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC
STIMMEL
WALNUT HILL METHODIST
WILLIAMS FAMILY
CONCORD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
GERMAN LUTHERAN-LUTHERAN
GROVE CITY
HARSH-WEYGANDT-GANTZ
HOOVER FAMILY
J. H. MEIR
MARSH
SALEM HEIGHTS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
SCIOTO-STRADER
THOMAS ADAMS - (BARBEE ?)
THOMAS SEEDS
UNNAMED
AYERS
BALDWIN
DAGUE
EVANS FARM
FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL GARDENS AND MAUSOLEUM
HAVENS (EDGAR)
HEADLEY
HOFFHINES
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
KLINE
NEISWANDER
OLD
ROSE
TEMPLE ISRAEL
WOODYARD
ARLINGTON MEMORIAL GARDENS
ASBURY METHODIST EPISCOPAL
CANAL WINCHESTER
COX - SHARP
DELMOS - STOTTER
EDWARDS
EDWARDS - PAGE
FRANCIS H. GAME
FRANKLIN HILLS MEMORY GARDENS
GANDER
GRAY (GREY HERDERICK)
GROVEPORT
HENDREN (BARNHART)
HOCKMAN
HOPEWELL METHODIST EPISCOPAL
HUDDLE
HUGHES - OLD HUGHES
KILE (WHIMS)
KRAMER (CRAMER KRAEMER)
MENNONITE CHURCH
MIDDLETOWN (STOTLER)
PAGE
RAREY
REFORMED and LUTHERAN CHURCHES
RESTHAVEN MEMORY GARDENS
SCOTT
SHRIDE
STEVENSON (BOWMAN)
TAYLOR
TRURO PRESBYTERIAN (TRURO-MADISON)
TUSSING
UNION GROVE
WHIMS
UNNAMED
VANDEMARK (SHRIDE HOCKMAN)
WELTON
WESTON (HANAWAY)
AGUDAS ACHIM - NEW
BETH JACOB
COLUMBUS CITY
DILL
INFIRMARY
JEWISH
TIFCRETH ISRAEL
DOMINICAN SISTERS
EASTLAWN
EVERGREEN
KINGRY
KRING
LUTHERAN
MIFFLIN
MIFFLIN CHAPEL (METHODIST EPISCOPAL)
PARK - ZINN
PEACE LUTHERAN (KRAMER - KRING)
Ridenour
RIVERSIDE
SMILEY
STELZER
TURNEY
UNNAMED
CATHOLIC
CATHOLIC (ST. PATRICK AQUINAS)
East or South Graveyard
JEWISH
LIVINGSTON (EAST or SOUTH)
NORTH GRAVEYARD
OLD
ST. JACOB
COMM
DAVIS
DOBYNS
EVANS
EVANS (BRITTON)
FRANKLIN COUNTY
HART FAMILY
HISER - HOLLAND - MERCH - SANDS
SAUNDERS
ST. JAMES (JACOB) LUTHERAN
WESLEY CHAPEL
WHITE
WILCOX
BICKETT - RICHARDS
CLARK
DAVIS HISTORICAL
DEARDORF - DUBLIN
FERRIS
HEMPTON (KEMPTON)
LEATHERLIPS
LEGG - WALLCUTT
LITCHFORD
METHODIST
UNNAMED
UNNAMED
BURNSIDE
DAGUE FAMILY
MAPLEWOOD
NEISWANDER FAMILY
NEW ALBANY
PLAIN TOWN
SCHOTT
TRIPLET
UNION (SMITH)
WAGNER (TRIPLETT)
WALNUT STREET LUTHERAN
BIGGERT/BIGGART - BIGGERT ROAD - PENN
CHENEWETH
CUMMINGS
DYER
EBENEZER METHODIST EPISCOPAL
GARDNER
GUNDY
J. WAHL
LILLY - DYER
LITTLE PENNSYLVANIA (BIGGERT)
MOLER
NATHANIEL GARDNER (VOSS)
NOAH ROSE
OAK GROVE
PENNSYLVANIA
STORY
WAHL
WALDO
ALTON
ALTON METHODIST EPISCOPAL
CARLA DELLINGER
CLOVER
DAVIS (DELLINGER)
DOUGHERTY
ELLIOT'S FARM
GALLOWAY
MEMORIAL BURIAL PARK - SUNSET MEMORIAL BURIAL PARK
NEFF
POSTLE
TRUST OF PRAIRIE
Unnamed
ALL SAINTS EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH COLUMBARIUM
ARCHER
FLINT (GARDNER)
GLENMARY
METHODIST
OLD CEMETERY
OLD PRESBYTERIAN
POOL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (ARCHER)
RATHBONE
ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL
UNIDENTIFIED
WALNUT GROVE
WOODLAND
WORTHINGTON
WORTHINGTON METHODIST CHURCH
WYANDOTTE
YORK LODGE
AFRICAN AMERICAN
BAPTIST (PRIMITIVE)
CARLISLE
GLEN REST MEMORIAL ESTATE
HANAWAY - TAYLOR
HILL ROAD METHODIST (METHODIST HILL - REYNOLDSBURG)
INDIAN MOUND
J. C. NOE
LUTHERAN - OLD
PITZ
POWELL METHODIST (BRICE METHODIST)
SECEDER (OLD UNITED PRESBYTERIAN)
SILENT HOME
TALMADGE - OLD
TRURO
UNITED BRETHREN
DUBLIN - OLD DUBLIN
DUBLIN (I.O.O.F.)
HURON
INDIAN RUN
MITCHELL
MITCHELL - OLD
MT. ZION UNITED BRETHREN
MYZINE - OLD MYZINE
RINGS
SANDY CORNERS
ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN (HORCH)
ST. JOHN'S PARISH
UNIDENTIFIED
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Records:
Members Only
© 2024 Franklin County Genealogical & Historical Society
* Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware *